Death anniversaries



Return to main page

Today, 22-10-2019, we celebrate the anniversary of their death (108)

Surname
Name
Military rank/
Nationality
Military unit Death date
(yyyy-mm-dd)
Death place
Burial place
Localization
Province
Birth date
Birth place
Notations
ZENTHOEFER - ERS. RES. R.J.R. 229 8 K. 1914-10-22 - Grajewo miasto, gm. Grajewo, pow. grajewski podlaskie - - -
ZAWILA LUDWIG - - 1920-10-22 - Tuszyma (Biały Bór) wieś, gm. Przecław, pow. mielecki podkarpackie - Hrubieszów pow. Drohobycz -
WILTNER FERDINAND SCH. SCH.R. 9 1914-10-22 - Kraków-Łagiewniki (nr 384) część miasta Kraków małopolskie 1890 EINSIEDL -
WERDA JOS. WEHRM. 6. / LDW. INF. REGT. 31 1914-10-22 - Olecko II miasto, gm. Olecko, pow. olecki warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
WERAD RUDOLF AUSTRIA - 1915-10-22 - Łuków miasto, gm. Łuków, pow. łukowski, ul. Strzelnicza lubelskie - - -
WEDER GUSTAV INF. I.R. 98 1914-10-22 - Kraków-Łagiewniki (nr 384) część miasta Kraków małopolskie 1888 LEITOMISCHL/LITOMYŠL -
VOSZCZALEK JOSEF INF. LST.I.R. 25 1914-10-22 - Kraków-Łagiewniki (nr 384) część miasta Kraków małopolskie 1879 - -
VOLKMER FRANZ - - 1915-10-22 FRANCJA Stary Waliszów wieś, gm. Bystrzyca Kłodzka, pow. kłodzki dolnośląskie - - -
VIVIANI GIUSEPPE SOLD. 3.GEN. 1918-10-22 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1889-10-07 - -
VILARDO GIUSEPPE - - 1918-10-22 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1883-11-05 - -
UTIKAL KARL - - 1915-10-22 - Piotrówka wieś, gm. Jemielnica, pow. strzelecki opolskie - - -
URBANSKY J. RES. 4. / RES. INF. REGT. 49 1914-10-22 - Olecko II miasto, gm. Olecko, pow. olecki warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
UNGER FRIEDRICH - - 1915-10-22 - Bartoszyce I miasto, gm. Bartoszyce, pow. bartoszycki (niem. nazwa Bartenstein) warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
UMBRU DUMITRU GEM/RUMUNIA I.R.12 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1896 - -
UBERTAZZI GIACINTO SOLD. 247.FANT. 1918-10-22 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1887-08-28 - -
TSCHIRCH ARTUR - - 1916-10-22 - Białogórze wieś, gm. Zgorzelec, pow. zgorzelecki (niem. nazwa Lichtenberg) dolnośląskie - - obelisk
TIMOSCHENKO JAKOB GEM/ROSJA I.R.51 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1899 - -
TILGNER ALOIS - - 1917-10-22 - Winnica wieś, gm. Krotoszyce, pow. legnicki dolnośląskie - - -
TECHZER BRUNO - - 1914-10-22 - Jerzmanowa wieś, gm. Jerzmanowa, pow. głogowski dolnośląskie - - -
STINSKI KARL - - 1915-10-22 - Bartoszyce I miasto, gm. Bartoszyce, pow. bartoszycki (niem. nazwa Bartenstein) warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
STABIK HANS - - 1918-10-22 - Rudy II wieś, gm. Kuźnia Raciborska, pow. raciborski śląskie - - -
SOSSNA KARL - - 1914-10-22 - Grzędzin I wieś, gm. Polska Cerekiew, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - HABICHT -
SOLOMATOW IWAN GEM/ROSJA I.R.94 1917-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1888 - -
SKRZIPCZIK - ERS. RES. R.J.R. 229, 8 K. 1914-10-22 - Grajewo miasto, gm. Grajewo, pow. grajewski podlaskie - - -
SKORUPSKI BRONISLAW RUSS - 1918-10-22 - Polska Cerekiew wieś, gm. Polska Cerekiew, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
SERBU DUMITRU GEM/RUMUNIA I.R.20 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1887 - -
SCHLÜTER RICH. DR. - 1914-10-22 in Westen Barcinek wieś, gm. Stara Kamienica, pow. jeleniogórski dolnośląskie - - -
SCHERBARTH FRANZ RES. 9. KOMP. RES. INF. REGT. 9 1914-10-22 - Wilkasy wieś, gm. Wieliczki, pow. olecki warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
SAITZOW GERASIM RUSS. INF.REGT. 81.3.KP. 1915-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie - - -
SAICZEW STEPAN GEM/ROSJA I.R.268 1917-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1889 - -
ROMATSCHENKO ATAMASI RUSS - 1918-10-22 - Polska Cerekiew wieś, gm. Polska Cerekiew, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
RASCHKE RICHARD - - 1916-10-22 - Niemstów wieś, gm. Lubin, pow. lubiński dolnośląskie - - -
RAHN FRIEDRICH KAN[ONIER] - 1914-10-22 - Słowieńsko wieś, gm. Sławoborze, pow. świdwiński zachodniopomorskie - - -
RADTKE J. WEHRM. 2. / RES. INF. REGT. 34 1914-10-22 - Olecko II miasto, gm. Olecko, pow. olecki warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
R? ERICH - RES. INF. REG. 135? 1917-10-22 POD GHELUVELT Nysa I miasto, gm. Nysa, pow. nyski opolskie 1891-11-05 - -
POPESCU GEORGE GEM/RUMUNIA I.R.17 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1892 - -
POPA JON GEM/RUMUNIA I.R.48 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1877 - -
PODKOWA ANT. - - 1917-10-22 - Toszek II miasto, gm. Toszek, pow. gliwicki śląskie - Kl. Wilkowitz / Wilkowiczki -
PLAESCHKE MAX - - 1916-10-22 - Pielgrzymka wieś, gm. Pielgrzymka, pow. złotoryjski dolnośląskie - - -
PITTLIK EMIL - - 1917-10-22 VOSTNIEUWKERKE FR. Pietraszyn wieś, gm. Krzanowice, pow. raciborski  śląskie - - -
PIRATH FRITZ UTFFZ. 10. KOMP. RES. INF. REGT. 9 1914-10-22 - Wilkasy wieś, gm. Wieliczki, pow. olecki warmińsko-mazurskie - - KOBIETA
PHILIP EMANUEL - - 1918-10-22 - Braciszów wieś, gm. Głubczyce, pow. głubczycki opolskie - - -
PETROSCHEW EMILJAN GEM/ROSJA I.R.8 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1894 - -
PAWLJUK JAKOW GEM/ROSJA I.R.252 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1880 - -
PARSCHIN NIKOLAI RUSS. SOLDAT INF. RGT. 323 1918-10-22 - Wędrynia I wieś, gm. Laskowice Wielkie, pow. kluczborski opolskie 1883 - -
PAPOTO SALVATORE SOLD. 95.FANT. 1918-10-22 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1894- - -
OSIPJANCZ ASHOL RUSS - 1918-10-22 - Polska Cerekiew wieś, gm. Polska Cerekiew, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
NOWACKI JAN SZER. 3 KOMP. P.P. LANDWEHRY NR 7 1918-10-22 ST HUBERT - FRANCJA Pępowo wieś, gm. Pępowo, pow. gostyński wielkopolskie 1899-01-04 BABKOWICE -
NIKULTSCHA IWAN GEFR/ROSJA I.R.170 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1896 - -
NIGRO FELICE SOLD. 231.FANT. 1918-10-22 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1897- - -
NAJDONA IWAN GEM/ROSJA I.R.117 1917-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1893 - -
MÜLLER RICHARD GEFREITER - 1917-10-22 - Machowino wieś, gm. Ustka, pow. słupski pomorskie - Karzin-Karzcino -
MUELLER ALBERT UFFZ RES.KAV. ABT.50 1914-10-22 - Grajewo miasto, gm. Grajewo, pow. grajewski podlaskie - - -
MOŹDZIEŃ BOLESŁAW - - 1917-10-22 - Piekary Śląskie miasto, gm. Piekary Śląskie, pow. m. Piekary Śląskie śląskie - - -
MORPETTI S.H. LIEUTENANT NORTHUMBRELAND FUSILIERS 1918-10-22 - Poznań I miasto wojewódzkie wielkopolskie - - -
MATWIEJEWICZ ALEKSANDER RUSS. INF. - 1915-10-22 - Dęborzyn (nr 230) wieś, gm. Jodłowa, pow. dębicki podkarpackie - - -
MARZENKOW JAKOW GEM/ROSJA I.R.2 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1887 - -
MARUS JOSEF RUSS - 1918-10-22 - Polska Cerekiew wieś, gm. Polska Cerekiew, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
MARTINEC MICHAEL INFANTERIST L.I.R. 34 1914-10-22 - Kalwaria Zabrzydowska I miasto, gm. Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, pow. wadowicki małopolskie - - -
MAROSKIN ANDREI GEM/ROSJA I.R.17 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1884 - -
MAREK PAUL - - 1917-10-22 - Rudy II wieś, gm. Kuźnia Raciborska, pow. raciborski śląskie - - -
LOSCHKIN NIKIFOR RUSS.SOLDAT - 1917-10-22 - Bytom III miasto, gm. Bytom, pow. m. Bytom śląskie - - -
LOMAKIN SIEMIOR GEM./RUSS. I.R.7 1916-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1882 - -
LOFSKI ALBERT - - 1915-10-22 - Bartoszyce I miasto, gm. Bartoszyce, pow. bartoszycki (niem. nazwa Bartenstein) warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
LITWINKO JAKOB GEM/ROSJA I.R.244 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1867 - -
LINKE P. GEFR. - 1918-10-22 - Osetnica wieś, gm. Chjnów, pow. legnicki dolnośląskie - - -
LENZ R. GEFR. 5. / RES. INF. REGT. 2 1914-10-22 - Olecko II miasto, gm. Olecko, pow. olecki warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
LEHMANN MAX - - 1918-10-22 - Kowalice wieś, gm. Iłowa, pow. żagański lubuskie - - -
LASZCZOK ADOLF STMATR. STEUERMATROSE IN BIELITZ 1918-10-22 - Bielsko-Biała IV miasto, gm. Bielsko-Biała, pow. m. Bielsko-Biała śląskie - - -
LANGER AUGUST - - 1918-10-22 - Szybowice wieś, gm. Prudnik, pow. prudnicki opolskie - - -
LANGE PAUL - - 1917-10-22 - Barzowice wieś, gm. Darłowo, pow. sławieński zachodniopomorskie - Karzin obelisk
KUSOW MICHAIL GEM/ROSJA I.R.88 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1888 - -
KUNICICKY ALOIS - - 1914-10-22 - Nowy Sącz-Dąbrówka (nr 349) część miasta Nowy Sącz małopolskie - - -
KUNERT KURT - - 1916-10-22 - Szprotawa III miasto, gm. Szprotawa. pow. żagański lubuskie - GROSSELAU -
KRIESEWITSCH ANTON GEFR. GREN.R.1 1917-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1879 - -
KOZARSKI KONRAD LEG. POLN. LEG. I BRIG. 1915-10-22 - Zakopane (nr 378) miasto, gm. Zakopane, pow. tatrzański małopolskie - - -
KOTHE KARL - - 1914-10-22 - Olszyna miasto, gm. Olszyna, pow. lubański dolnośląskie - - VERM.
KORBA MICAIL GEM/ROSJA I.R.60 1917-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1877 - -
KOLODZIEJ FR. - - 1918-10-22 - Strzelce Opolskie II miasto, gm. Strzelce Opolskie, pow. strzelecki opolskie - - -
I?SE??IWIN - - - 1917-10-22 - Czarne (pom.) miasto, gm. Czarne, pow. człuchowski pomorskie - - -
HÜBNER WILHELM - - 1918-10-22 - Lasówka wieś, gm. Bystrzyca Kłodzka, pow. kłodzki dolnośląskie - - -
HOFFMANN ERICH - - 1914-10-22 - Kopice wieś, gm. Grodków, pow. brzeski opolskie - - -
HELLMANN ADOLF GFT. - 1914-10-22 RUSSL. Chomiąża wieś, gm. Głubczyce, pow. głubczycki opolskie 1892-10-07 - -
HELHRIGCH WILHELM - - 1915-10-22 - Bartoszyce I miasto, gm. Bartoszyce, pow. bartoszycki (niem. nazwa Bartenstein) warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
HEINKE ALFRED - - 1916-10-22 SERBIEN Gronów wieś, gm. Zgorzelec, pow. zgorzelecki dolnośląskie - - -
GRUSCHKA ISIDOR - - 1918-10-22 - Poniszowice wieś, gm. Rudziniec, pow. gliwicki śląskie - WIDÓW -
GROHNERT FERDINAND - - 1915-10-22 - Bartoszyce I miasto, gm. Bartoszyce, pow. bartoszycki (niem. nazwa Bartenstein) warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
GREEN A. 10091 PRIVATE S.STAFFORDSHIRE REGT. 1918-10-22 - Poznań I miasto wojewódzkie wielkopolskie - - -
GLOMBIK KARL INF. - 1917-10-22 - Cisek wieś, gm. Cisek, pow. kędzierzyńsko-kozielski opolskie - - -
GEORGESCU GEORGE GEM/RUMUNIA I.R.47 1917-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1883 - -
FAVERO LEONE SOLD. 91.FANT. 1918-10-22 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 189?-02-23 - -
ENGMANN HERM. - - 1916-10-22 - Olszyna miasto, gm. Olszyna, pow. lubański dolnośląskie - - -
EHRLICH PAUL MUSK. - 1917-10-22 - Starczów wieś, gm. Kamieniec Ząbkowicki, pow. ząbkowicki dolnośląskie - GALTENAU -
DUMITZA DEMITRI RUM. SOLDAT INF. RGT. 76 1918-10-22 - Wędrynia I wieś, gm. Laskowice Wielkie, pow. kluczborski opolskie 1881 - -
DOMBON THEOFIL MUSKETIER - 1918-10-22 - Leśnica I miasto, gm. Leśnica, pow. strzelecki opolskie - - 2)
DOBREA GHEORGHE GEM/RUMUNIA I.R.4 1917-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1887 - -
DATIKOW MICHAIL GEM/ROSJA I.R.454 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1883 - -
DANIELZYCK THEODOR PION. - 1918-10-22 - Olsztyn III miasto, gm. Olsztyn, pow. olsztyński warmińsko-mazurskie 1883-09-20 - -
CZAJA JOSEF - - 1917-10-22 - Rozłazino wieś, gm. Łęczyce, pow. wejherowski pomorskie - - -
CZAJA ROBERT - - 1916-10-22 - Wierzch wieś, gm. Głogówek, pow. prudnicki opolskie - - -
BUHL WILLI - - 1916-10-22 - Świecie wieś, gm. Leśna, pow. lubański dolnośląskie - - -
BUFFANI GUIDO GEM/WŁOCHY I.R.214 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1896 - -
BORRMANN HERRMANN - - 1918-10-22 - Żagań II miasto, gm. Żagań, pow. żagański lubuskie 1875-08-07 NDR. GROSSHARTMANNSDORF -
BORMANN GUST. - - 1914-10-22 - Olszyna miasto, gm. Olszyna, pow. lubański dolnośląskie - - -
BITSCHEL BOLESLAW UTFFZ/ROSJA ATL.R.27 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1872 - -
APOSTOL PETRE GEM./RUM. I.R.77 1917-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1880 - -
ANTONOF STEFAN GEM FESTUNG.ART.. 1918-10-22 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1880 - -
ANSTEY J. 27263 GUNNER ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY 1918-10-22 - Poznań I miasto wojewódzkie wielkopolskie - - -

Return to main page