Death anniversaries



Return to main page

Today, 27-02-2020, we celebrate the anniversary of their death (78)

Surname
Name
Military rank/
Nationality
Military unit Death date
(yyyy-mm-dd)
Death place
Burial place
Localization
Province
Birth date
Birth place
Notations
ZITZA GHEORGHE GEM./RUMÄN I.R.59 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1888 - -
WOLTER W. - - 1915-02-27 - Żabin wieś, gm. Wierzchowo, pow. drawski zachodniopomorskie - - -
WOLLNY JOHANN GRENAD. - 1918-02-27 - Rybnik II miasto, gm. Rybnik, pow. Rybnik śląskie - - -
VOGEL HERMANN KARL INF. LDST.BEZ.KMDO. 9 1915-02-27 - Grybów II (nr 130a) miasto, gm. Grybów, pow. nowosądecki małopolskie - - -
VASILE DUMITRU GEM/RUMUNIA I.R.11 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1886 - -
ULITZKA PAUL - - 1915-02-27 - Domecko wieś, gm. Komprachcice, pow. opolski opolskie - - -
TOIFEL MATHIAS LDST.JG. F.J.B. 12 1915-02-27 - Sękowa II (nr 80) wieś, gm. Sękowa, pow. gorlicki małopolskie - - -
TIKK LASZLO HONV. H.I.R. 20 1915-02-27 - Biskupice Radłowskie II (nr 258) wieś, gm. Radłów, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
TESLA PAWEL RUSS. INF.REGT.278.12.KP. 1916-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie - - -
SWORZEŃ KAZIMIERZ SZER. 6.P.P.POL.LEG. 1918-02-27 - Kraków-Rakowice I (nr 388) część miasta Kraków małopolskie - - -
SUSZ NIKOLAUS KAN./AUSTR.-WĘG. SHD 9 1915-02-27 - Szymbark I (nr 74) wieś, gm. Gorlice, pow. gorlicki małopolskie - - -
STUHLFAHRER GEORG GFT. T.K.J.R. 3 1915-02-27 - Wał-Ruda (nr 261) wieś, gm. Radłów, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
SEIDEL WILH. - - 1916-02-27 in Westen Barcinek wieś, gm. Stara Kamienica, pow. jeleniogórski dolnośląskie - - -
SANDU DUMITRU GEM./RUMÄN I.R.75 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1896 - -
SALLER ANTON RES.SCH. SCH.R. 1 1915-02-27 - Grybów II (nr 130a) miasto, gm. Grybów, pow. nowosądecki małopolskie - - -
SAITSZKIN EGOR ZOŁNIERZ ARMII ROSYJSKIEJ 251 P.P. 1917-02-27 - Mysłowice miasto, gm. Mysłowice, pow. mysłowicki śląskie - - -
S?CHOLM THEODOR KANN. - 1916-02-27 - Dargosław wieś, gm. Brojce, pow. gryficki (niem. nazwa Kolpin) zachodniopomorskie - MOLOSTOW -
RUDER ALOIS JG. T.K.J.R. 4 1915-02-27 - Brzesko II (nr 276) miasto, gm. Brzesko, pow. brzeski małopolskie - - -
RÜCKER PAUL - - 1916-02-27 in Westen Barcinek wieś, gm. Stara Kamienica, pow. jeleniogórski dolnośląskie - - -
ROVEDA CARLO SOLD. 39.FANT. 1918-02-27 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1881-06-02 - -
RIZEANU STAN GEM./RUMÄN I.R.59 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1885 - -
REIPERT GEORG LANDSTURMMANN 2.REKR.DEP.2.E.JNF.RGT.51 1916-02-27 - Wrocław-Osobowice część miasta Wrocław dolnośląskie 1884-10-18 - -
REHBERG - SCHÜTZE PREUSS. LANDW. INF. RECT. 76 1915-02-27 - Białaszewo II wieś, gm. Grajewo, pow. grajewski podlaskie - - -
POZZI PIETRO SOLD. 42.FANT. 1918-02-27 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1889-01-26 - -
POŻYCKI ANTON INF. K.K. L.I.R. 32 1916-02-27 - Bochnia II (nr 314) miasto, gm. Bochnia, pow. bocheński małopolskie - - -
POTRU GEORGE ŻOŁNIERZ ARMII RUMUŃSKIEJ 44 P.P. 1917-02-27 - Mysłowice miasto, gm. Mysłowice, pow. mysłowicki śląskie - - -
POPA JON GEM./RUMÄN I.R.48 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1886 - -
MULARZYK FRANZ INFANTERIST ARMIA AUSTRO-WĘGIERSKA 1915-02-27 - Siemiechów III (nr 183) wieś, gm. Gromnik, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
MOSOUJLIN MICHAELI GEM./RUSS. - 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie - - -
MORISON - ARMIER SOLD. FUHR.P.KUL.GB2 1919-02-27 - Rawicz miasto, gm. Rawicz, pow. rawicki wielkopolskie 1873-10-07 - -
MILISAVLJEVIČ LJUBOMIR FAHNR. K.U.K.T.K.J.R. 3 1915-02-27 - Wietrzychowice (nr 255) wieś, gm. Wietrzychowice, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
MEYER HEINRICH PREUSSISCHES RES. INF.RGT.220 1915-02-27 - Radłów (nr 268) wieś, gm. Radłów, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
MEDEDKOW WASSILI GEM./RUSS. I.R.318 1918-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1892 - -
MAKARAW IWAN GEM/ROSJA I.R.318 1918-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1892 - -
LAUBE ALBERT - - 1930-02-27 - Żagań II miasto, gm. Żagań, pow. żagański lubuskie 1894-03-16 SAGAN -
KUBA VIKTOR ZGSF. H.R. 15 1915-02-27 - Grybów II (nr 130a) miasto, gm. Grybów, pow. nowosądecki małopolskie - - -
KRUPIN IWAN GEM/ROSJA I. R. 241 1918-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1891 - -
KOSIŃSKI ALFONS GENERAŁ MAJOR ARMIA ROSYJSKA 1915-02-27 - Warszawa-Powązki II część miasta Warszawa mazowieckie 1892-01-01 - -
KORZUSCHEK AUGUST - - 1917-02-27 - Gliwice X miasto, gm. Gliwice, pow. m. Gliwice śląskie - - -
KORDEK K. - - 1916-02-27 - Wijewo wieś, gm. Wijewo, pow. leszczyński wielkopolskie 1888-11-08 Wijewo -
KOPIETZ VALENTIN - - 1915-02-27 - Rozkochów wieś, gm. Walce, pow. krapkowicki opolskie - - -
KIRCHNER WILHELM - - 1918-02-27 - Jeżów Sudecki wieś, gm. Jeżów Sudecki, pow. jeleniogórski (niem. nazwa Grunau) dolnośląskie - - obelisk
KEDER MARTIN INF HONV. IR 16 1915-02-27 - Bielsko-Biała IV miasto, gm. Bielsko-Biała, pow. m. Bielsko-Biała śląskie - - -
JWANOW NIKITA RUSS. SIB.SCHÜTZ.REGT.5 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie - - -
JON STEFAN GEM./RUMÄN I.R.47 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1881 - -
JOHN GEORG PREUSSISCHES UTFF. RES. INF.RGT.219 1915-02-27 - Radłów (nr 268) wieś, gm. Radłów, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
JEGOROW DANIEL RUSS. INF.REGT.208.3.KP. 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie - - -
JAHNKE OTTO GRENADIER - 1915-02-27 verm[ist] Russland Rarwino wieś, gm. Białogard, pow. białogardzki (niem. nazwa Rarfin) zachodniopomorskie - Rarfin-Rarwino -
IBRANA OLINTO SOLD. 92.FANT. 1918-02-27 - Wrocław I miasto, pow. m. Wrocław dolnośląskie 1897- - -
HYLAK JOHANN - - 1919-02-27 - Żagań II miasto, gm. Żagań, pow. żagański lubuskie - DEUTSCHWILKE -
HRBACEK JOHANN KANONIER  K.U.K.30  5 MORSER  1915-02-27 - Pińczów miasto, gm. Pińczów, pow. pińczowski świętokrzyskie - - -
HARTMANN ALFRED LEUTNANT 1 MOB. ERS. ABTLG. FELDARTL. RGT. 5 1915-02-27 - Dłutowo (warm.-maz.) nieistniejąca wieś między Piszem a wsią Wincenta, gm. Pisz, pow. piski warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
HANNEMANN HERRM. - - 1915-02-27 - Wicimice wieś, gm. Płoty, pow. gryficki (niem. nazwa Witzmitz) zachodniopomorskie - - -
GOLANIN IWAN UNTEROFFIZIER 3.RUSS.INF.RGT.PERNOWSKI 1916-02-27 - Wrocław-Osobowice część miasta Wrocław dolnośląskie 1880-07-18 - -
GAYEWSKI E. MUSKET. - 1915-02-27 - Gutkowo osiedle Olsztyna, gm. Olsztyn, pow. olsztyński (niem. nazwa Gottkendorf) warmińsko-mazurskie - - obelisk
GAYEWSKI E. MUSK. - 1915-02-27 - Olsztyn V miasto, gm. Olsztyn, pow. olsztyński warmińsko-mazurskie - - -
FURDNL ARKADLE ÖSTERR. INF. K.U.K. J. R. 64 1914-02-27 ROSENBERG Olesno I miasto, gm. Olesno, pow. oleski opolskie - - -
FAZEKAS WINZENZ INF. I.R. 60 1915-02-27 - Brzesko II (nr 276) miasto, gm. Brzesko, pow. brzeski małopolskie - - -
ENE STAN GEM./RUMÄN I.R.47 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1884 - -
EMANICIPTU JLIE GEM./RUM. I.R.58 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1888 - -
DRIESCHNER RICHARD - - 1917-02-27 - Lechitów-Sądowel wieś, gm. Wąsosz, pow. górowski (niem. Sandewalde) dolnośląskie - Tschistey-Sandewalde obelisk
DRAGAN JON GEM./RUMÄN I.R.59 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1876 - -
CZAKO GYULA INF. K.UNG.LDW.I.R. 21 1915-02-27 - Bogoniowice (nr 138) wieś, gm. Ciężkowice, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
CHIFOR KIMO HONV. K.UNG.L.I.R. 32 M.KIR. 32. HONV.GYAL.EZR. 1915-02-27 - Borzęcin (nr 266) wieś, gm. Borzęcin, pow. brzeski małopolskie - - -
BUTNARU JON ŻOŁNIERZ ARMII RUMUŃSKIEJ 53 P.P. 1917-02-27 - Mysłowice miasto, gm. Mysłowice, pow. mysłowicki śląskie - - -
BURKERT PAUL INF. K.K.LDST.E.B.81 1915-02-27 - Wojnicz-Zakrzów (nr 284) wieś, gm. Wojnicz, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
BUCHHOLZ F - - 1915-02-27 - Piotrowiec wieś, gm. Pieniężno, pow. braniewski warmińsko-mazurskie - LILIENTHAL - BIALCZYN -
BRIKUL OSSIP GEFR/ROSJA I.R.113 1918-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1888 - -
BRAGAGNA MRINO MILIT.BEAMTE RES.TELEPH.ABT. 14 1915-02-27 - Brzesko II (nr 276) miasto, gm. Brzesko, pow. brzeski małopolskie - - -
BÖHMER JOSEF UTFF. RES. INF.RGT.220 1915-02-27 - Radłów (nr 268) wieś, gm. Radłów, pow. tarnowski małopolskie - - -
BOCK GUSTAV FAHRER 3.BATT.E.FUSS-ARTL.RGT.6 1917-02-27 - Wrocław-Osobowice część miasta Wrocław dolnośląskie 1872-04-12 - -
BIBERLE JOSEF JNFANT.  K.K.L.I.R.15  1917-02-27 - Pińczów miasto, gm. Pińczów, pow. pińczowski świętokrzyskie - - -
BAUGER ERNST UNTEROFFIZIER - 1915-02-27 VERMISST Russland  E[is] K[reuz] Rarwino wieś, gm. Białogard, pow. białogardzki (niem. nazwa Rarfin) zachodniopomorskie - Rarfin-Rarwino -
ANGEHLESCU JON GEM./RUMÄN I.R.81 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1880 - -
ANDRONIN JON ŻOŁNIERZ ARMII RUMUŃSKIEJ 334 P.P. 1917-02-27 - Mysłowice miasto, gm. Mysłowice, pow. mysłowicki śląskie - - -
ALTMANN ERNST - - 1915-02-27 - Czerwieńsk miasto, gm. Czerwieńsk, pow. zielonogórski lubuskie - LANSITZ TABLICE
ALELUJEW RUSMA SERG/ROSJA I. R. 300 1918-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1894 - -
ABOCU DIMITRI GEM./RUMÄN I.R.48 1917-02-27 LAMSDORF Łambinowice I wieś, gm. Łambinowice, pow. nyski opolskie 1881 - -

Return to main page